برای دانلود خلاصه مقالات و یا فیلم سخنرانیها، بر روی اسامی افراد_اسم مقالات، و یا برنامه مورد نظر در برنامه همایش کلیک فرمایید.

 

سه‌شنبه

 

افتتاحیه

8:30-9:30

سیاوش شهشهانی

A Historical Glance at the Philosophical Foundations of Geometry

9:30-10:30

امین شکراللهی
Generalized Reed-Solomon Codes with Faster Encoding and Decoding Algorithms

علیرضا صالحی
Affine sieve and expanders

10:55-11:40

عمران احمدی
On isogeny classes of Edwards curves over finite fields

حسین مواساتی
Modular forms: From arithmetic to Physics applications

11:45-12:30

نهار و استراحت

12:30-14:00

فریدون رضاخانلو
Stochastic Growths and Random Matrices

14:00-15:00

میثم نصیری
Topology and dynamics on the boundary of two-dimensional domains

رامین تکلوبیغش
Counting orders in number fields

15:05-15:50

علیرضا رنجبر
A class of absolutely continuous functions

مهرداد شهشهانی

Two unrelated problems

16:15-17:00

 

هم اندیشی آینده ریاضیات

17:30-19:30

شام

19:30-20:30

 

چهارشنبه

 

مسعود خلخالی
Spectral aspects of noncommutative geometry

9:30-10:30

 رضا سیدعلی

Stability and canonical metrics in Kahler geometry

سیامک یاسمی
h-vectors and f-vectors of simplicial complexes

فریدون رضاخانلو
Symplectic diffusions

10:55-11:40

عباس محرابیان

On The Longest Path and The Diameter in Random Apollonian Networks

علی تهذیبی
Some recent results on smooth ergodic theory

مسعود امینی
Lie theories in group-like structures

11:45-12:30

نهار و استراحت

12:30-14:00

رامین تکلو بیغش
The history, theory, and practice of prime numbers

14:00-15:00

اکرم شیخ علیشاهی
A refinement of sutured Floer homology 

محمدرضا رئوفی
Existence and stability of non-planar fronts in a reactive flow in a 3 dimensional channel

پیمان کسایی

The Artin conjecture via p-adic Hilbert modular forms

15:05-15:50

 

 

سعاد ورسایی
Supergeometric generalization of projective spaces

 

هادی سلماسیان
The Trotter property and smooth vectors of representations of infinite dimensional Lie groups


16:15-17:00

 

پنج‌شنبه

 

امین شکراللهی
The Development of Raptor Codes

9:30-10:30

رضا طالب 

An Equivariant Main Conjecture in Iwasawa Theory 

سلمان ابوالفتح بیگی
The quantum double model as a topologically ordered phase

مسعود خلخالی
Spectral zeta functions and scalar curvature for noncommutative tori

10:55-11:40

جعفر شفاف

Weyl's problem and its quantum analogue

رسول رمضانیان

Open Induction for Cuts

امیرحسین اسدی
Towards Quantifying Decision-Making in Design of Interior Spaces in Architecture

11:45-12:30

نهار و استراحت

12:30-14:00

عبادا... محمودیان

Hypercube problems and conjectures: As example for a
long time research concepts

14:00-15:00


سپیده میررحیمی
Concentration phenomena in problems from biology: a Hamilton Jacobi approach

رویا بهشتی

Rational Curves on Hypersurfaces

15:05-15:50


سعید صالحی پورمهر

Axiomatizing Mathematical Theories: Multiplication

شبنم اختری
Representation of Integers by Binary Forms

16:15-17:00

 

1 2 3 4 5